Outward Wiki
Advertisement

Helmets are a type of Armor in Outward that character wears on their head.

  • Certain helmets will hamper spell casting by increasing mana costs.
  • There are specific helmets designed for a magic based character.

List of Helmets[]

IconNamePhysicalEtherealFireFrostLightningDecayProtectionBarrierStatus ResistanceImpact.pngDamage Bonus%HotWeather.pngCold WeatherStamina CostMana CostCorruptionCooldownMovementPouch BonusDurabilityWeightEffects
Adventurer's Helm.pngAdventurer's Helm10%15%8532%15%-2%2903.0
Ammolite Helm.pngAmmolite Helm9%15%114Physical
52%15%2853.0
Antique Plate Sallet.pngAntique Plate Sallet The Soroboreans8%26Ethereal
10 Fire
10-10%1953.0
Arcane Hood.pngArcane Hood6%20%20%133-10%1801.0
Ash-Filter Mask.pngAsh-Filter Mask7%20%5772053.0
Barrier Helm.pngBarrier Helm The Three Brothers8%4945%6001.0
Black Fur Helmet.pngBlack Fur Helmet12%15%12124603.0
Black Pearlbird Mask.pngBlack Pearlbird Mask6%617%1002.0
Black Plate Helm.pngBlack Plate Helm16%21154%40%-4%3259.0
Blue Sand Helm.pngBlue Sand Helm14%20%20%2114%10%-4%3505.0
Brigand’s Hat.pngBrigand's Hat10%531655.0
Bright Nobleman Hat.pngBright Nobleman Hat2%37-5%1651.0
Bright Rich Hat.pngBright Rich Hat2%37-5%1651.0
Caged Armor Helm.pngCaged Armor Helm The Soroboreans20%5%5%2135%30%5%4258.0
Caldera Mail Helm.pngCaldera Mail Helm The Three Brothers11%7%7%397%3503.0Prevents Pain and Confusion by 25%
Candle Plate Helm.pngCandle Plate Helm20%15%15%21334%15%-4%5308.0
Cauldron Helm.pngCauldron Helm8%154%100%-4%2003.0
Chalcedony Helmet.pngChalcedony Helmet The Three Brothers14%42104%15%-3%45010.0
Copal Helm.pngCopal Helm7%15%10%2615%1903.0
Coralhorn Mask.pngCoralhorn Mask10%20%5-10%1804.0
Crimson Plate Mask.pngCrimson Plate Mask18%30%21311 Frost
74%20%-4%53010.0
Dancer Mask.pngDancer Mask1%36-15%1800.5
Dark Nobleman Hat.pngDark Nobleman Hat2%37-5%1651.0
Dark Rich Hat.pngDark Rich Hat2%37-5%1651.0
Dark Worker Hood.pngDark Worker Hood1%113901.0
Desert Veil.pngDesert Veil6%5101652.0
Elite Desert Veil.pngElite Desert Veil13%198-10%5%2902.0
Elite Hood.pngElite Hood13%30%198-10%2903.0
Elite Plate Helm.pngElite Plate Helm18%2124%50%-4%43010.0
Entomber Hat.pngEntomber Hat12%15%15%107-5%5%2452.0
Ergagr'Uk!.pngErgagr'Uk!050 Ethereal
-50%1.0+0.1 Mana Mana restored per second
Fur Helm.pngFur Helm6%10%5101803.0
Gargargar!.pngGargargar!33%3360 Physical
101.025% Impact bonus
Gold-Lich Mask.pngGold-Lich Mask14%30%30%10-25%5103.0
GorkKrog!.pngGorkKrog!50%106025 Physical
1.0
GoulgGalog!.pngGoulgGalog!15%60%0100 Decay151.0
Green Copal Helmet.pngGreen Copal Helmet8%15%10%2910%3753.0
Halfplate Helm.pngHalfplate Helm9%172%20%-2%2205.0
Horror Helm.pngHorror Helm The Soroboreans20%-5%21310 Decay4%30%-5%-4%4258.0
Hound Mask.pngHound Mask10%510 Physical
1804.0
Jade Acolyte Cowl.pngJade Acolyte Cowl6%-10%10%3-10%1801.0
Jade-Lich Mask.pngJade-Lich Mask7%-20%30%1010 Decay-25%4253.0
Jewel Bird Mask.pngJewel Bird Mask10%1019%1003.0
Kazite Cat Mask.pngKazite Cat Mask10%8-8%15%2153.0
Kazite Light Helmet.pngKazite Light Helmet The Soroboreans10%815%3%2403.0
Kazite Mask.pngKazite Mask10%8-8%15%2153.0
Kazite Oni Mask.pngKazite Oni Mask10%8-8%15%2153.0
Kintsugi Helm.pngKintsugi Helm18%2174%50%-9%40010.0
Krypteia Mask.pngKrypteia Mask The Three Brothers16%6%6%8Lightning
3003.0Prevents Plague
Looter Mask.pngLooter Mask4%1051201.0
Makeshift Leather Hat.pngMakeshift Leather Hat4%651203.0
Manawall Helm.pngManawall Helm The Three Brothers8%34910 Ethereal
45%6001.0
Master Desert Veil.pngMaster Desert Veil14%1118-3%-15%5%3002.0
Master Kazite Cat Mask.pngMaster Kazite Cat Mask12%5%112-6%10%3453.0
Master Kazite Mask.pngMaster Kazite Mask12%5%112-6%10%3453.0
Master Kazite Oni Mask.pngMaster Kazite Oni Mask12%5%112-6%10%3453.0
Master Trader Hat.pngMaster Trader Hat7%455-15%5%22451.0
Merton's Skull.pngMerton's Skull0
Militia Helm.pngMilitia Helm The Three Brothers13%1952%5%-2%3005.0Prevents Confusion
Miner Helmet.pngMiner Helmet The Three Brothers5%351201.0Prevents Confusion
Noble Mask.pngNoble Mask The Three Brothers4%20%10%10%34-5%2501.0
Novice Hat.pngNovice Hat3%25%25%25%3-5%1651.0
Orichalcum Helmet.pngOrichalcum Helmet18%211103%30%-4%4309.0
Padded Helm.pngPadded Helm5%7%951503.0
Pale Worker's Hood.pngPale Worker's Hood1%113901.0
Palladium Helm.pngPalladium Helm18%15%2122%30%-3%49011.0
Pathfinder Mask.pngPathfinder Mask13%15%17662%15%-2%3755.0
Patterned Worker Hood.pngPatterned Worker Hood1%113901.0
Pearlbird Mask.pngPearlbird Mask2%215%1001.0
Petrified Wood Helm.pngPetrified Wood Helm12%15%11252%10%-2%2353.0
Pilgrim Helmet.pngPilgrim Helmet17%211884%15%-2%54108.0
Plate Helm.pngPlate Helm14%2104%50%-4%3008.0
Purple Festive Hat.pngPurple Festive Hat2%26-5%1501.0
Red Festive Hat.pngRed Festive Hat2%26-5%1501.0
Red Wide Hat.pngRed Wide Hat8%610 Frost
10 Decay
10-5%-20%3101.0
Runic Helm.pngRunic Helm16%2129%-5%-4%3758.0
Rust Lich Helmet.pngRust Lich Helmet The Soroboreans14%110-30 Physical
25 Lightning
2%-15%-2%3405.0
Scaled Leather Hat.pngScaled Leather Hat8%5%11Physical
1954.0
Scarab Mask.pngScarab Mask10%20%201804.0
Scarlet Mask.pngScarlet Mask The Three Brothers4%-10415 Ethereal
15 Fire
2901.0
Scavenger Hood.pngScavenger Hood5%431503.0
Scavenger Mask.pngScavenger Mask5%431503.0
Scavenger Scarf.pngScavenger Scarf6%531653.0
Scholar Circlet.pngScholar Circlet4%33-10%1651.0
Shadow Kazite Light Helmet.pngShadow Kazite Light Helmet The Soroboreans13%1915%5%3003.0
Shock Helmet.pngShock Helmet14%30%1154%15%5006.010% Impact bonus
Silver Helm.pngSilver Helm14%15%182%15%-2%2605.0
Slayer’s Helmet.pngSlayer’s Helmet The Three Brothers16%5%5%157Physical
442503.0
Squire Headband.pngSquire Headband13%15%15%11-15%5%4703.0
Straw Hat.pngStraw Hat4%252001.0
Tattered Hood.pngTattered Hood1%111901.0
Tenebrous Helm.pngTenebrous Helm9%7%7%7%7Ethereal
10 Decay
5-10%2602.0
Tsar Helm.pngTsar Helm20%20%41354%15%-9%13.0
Tuanosaur Mask.pngTuanosaur Mask10%20%5-10%1804.0
Vigilante Helm.pngVigilante Helm The Three Brothers14%11055%5%-2%3405.0Prevents Confusion
Virgin Helmet.pngVirgin Helmet The Soroboreans12%1102%-2%3005.0
White Arcane Hood.pngWhite Arcane Hood10%20%20%13Ethereal
Lightning
3-10%3201.0
White Kintsugi Helmet.pngWhite Kintsugi Helmet20%217Fire
2%50%-6%48010.0
White Priest Hood.pngWhite Priest Hood8%20%20%20%3-10%2601.0
White Priest Mitre.pngWhite Priest Mitre4%30%30%30%410 Fire
10 Frost
10 Lightning
3202.0
White Wide Hat.pngWhite Wide Hat8%610 Fire
10 Lightning
10-20%5%3101.0
Wide Black Hat.pngWide Black Hat8%610 Fire
10-20%5%2301.0
Wide Blue Hat.pngWide Blue Hat8%610 Frost
10-5%-20%2301.0
Wolf Mage Helmet.pngWolf Mage Helmet The Soroboreans4%111-10%2251.0
Wolf Medic Helmet.pngWolf Medic Helmet The Soroboreans13%1952%-5%-2%3005.0Recover +0.05 Health Health per second
Wolf Plate Full-Helm.pngWolf Plate Full-Helm21%15%2124%30%-4%4606.0
Wolf Plate Helm.pngWolf Plate Helm18%15%21234%15%-4%4606.0
Zagis' Mask.pngZagis' Mask20%21310 Physical
108%30%-8%56012.0

See Also[]

Advertisement