Outward Wiki
Advertisement

Boots are a type of Equipment item in Outward. They provide physical and/or elemental resistances and sometimes other various bonuses.

List of Boots[]

IconNamePhysicalEtherealFireFrostLightningDecayProtectionBarrierStatus ResistanceImpact.pngDamage Bonus%HotWeather.pngCold WeatherStamina CostMana CostCorruptionCooldownMovementPouch BonusDurabilityWeightEffects
Adventurer Boots.pngAdventurer Boots10%15%8532%-2%2906.0
Ammolite Boots.pngAmmolite Boots9%15%114Physical
52%2856.0
Antique Plate Boots.pngAntique Plate Boots The Soroboreans8%36Ethereal
10 Fire
51954.0
Ash Boots.pngAsh Boots7%20%5772054.0
Barrier Boots.pngBarrier Boots The Three Brothers8%4945%6002.0
Black Fur Boots.pngBlack Fur Boots11%10%10124604.0
Black Plate Boots.pngBlack Plate Boots16%21154%-4%32513.0
Black Worker Boots.pngBlack Worker Boots1%13901.0
Blue Sand Boots.pngBlue Sand Boots14%20%2114%-4%3509.0
Bright Nobleman Boots.pngBright Nobleman Boots2%37-5%1652.0
Caged Armor Boots.pngCaged Armor Boots The Soroboreans20%5%5%2135%10%42512.0
Caldera Mail Boots.pngCaldera Mail Boots The Three Brothers10%7%7%2123505.0Prevents Pain and Confusion by 25%
Candle Plate Boots.pngCandle Plate Boots20%15%15%21334%-4%53012.0
Chalcedony Boots.pngChalcedony Boots The Three Brothers14%4212104%-3%45012.0
Copal Boots.pngCopal Boots7%15%10%241906.0
Crimson Plate Boots.pngCrimson Plate Boots18%30%21311 Frost
74%-4%53014.0
Dancer Leggings.pngDancer Leggings1%26-15%1501.0
Dark Nobleman Boots.pngDark Nobleman Boots2%37-5%1652.0
Desert Boots.pngDesert Boots7%51010%1802.0
Elite Plate Boots.pngElite Plate Boots18%2124%-4%43014.0
Entomber Boots.pngEntomber Boots12%15%15%107-5%5%2453.0
Fur Boots.pngFur Boots6%10%6101804.0
Gold-Lich Boots.pngGold-Lich Boots4%10%30%3-15%3602.0
Green Copal Boots.pngGreen Copal Boots8%15%10%273756.0
Halfplate Boots.pngHalfplate Boots9%172%-2%2208.0
Horror Greaves.pngHorror Greaves The Soroboreans20%-5%21310 Decay4%-5%-4%42512.0
Jade Acolyte Boots.pngJade Acolyte Boots6%-10%10%3-10%1802.0
Jade-Lich Boots.pngJade-Lich Boots9%-10%20%310 Decay-15%2602.0
Kazite Boots.pngKazite Boots10%8-8%2156.0
Kazite Light Boots.pngKazite Light Boots The Soroboreans10%83%2404.0
Kintsugi Boots.pngKintsugi Boots18%2174%-9%40014.0
Krypteia Boots.pngKrypteia Boots The Three Brothers16%6%6%8Lightning
3004.0Prevents Blaze
Makeshift Leather Boots.pngMakeshift Leather Boots4%651204.0
Manawall Boots.pngManawall Boots The Three Brothers8%34910 Ethereal
45%6002.0
Master Desert Boots.pngMaster Desert Boots14%1118-3%5%3005.0
Master Kazite Boots.pngMaster Kazite Boots12%5%112-6%10%3453.0
Master Trader Boots.pngMaster Trader Boots7%655-5%15%22451.0
Merton's Shinbones.pngMerton's Shinbones0
Militia Boots.pngMilitia Boots The Three Brothers13%1952%-2%3008.0Prevents Hampered
Miner Boots.pngMiner Boots The Three Brothers5%751202.0Prevents Hampered.
Noble Shoes.pngNoble Shoes The Three Brothers4%10%20%10%34-5%10%2502.0
Orichalcum Boots.pngOrichalcum Boots18%211103%-4%43013.0
Padded Boots.pngPadded Boots5%7%951504.0
Palladium Boots.pngPalladium Boots18%15%2122%-3%49015.0
Pathfinder Boots.pngPathfinder Boots13%15%17662%-2%3758.0
Petrified Wood Boots.pngPetrified Wood Boots12%15%11252%-2%2356.0
Pilgrim Boots.pngPilgrim Boots17%111884%-2%54108.0
Plate Boots.pngPlate Boots14%2104%-4%30012.0
Runic Boots.pngRunic Boots16%2129%-5%-4%37512.0
Rust Lich Boots.pngRust Lich Boots The Soroboreans14%110-30 Physical
25 Frost
2%-15%-2%3408.0
Sandals.pngSandals2%261501.0
Scaled Leather Boots.pngScaled Leather Boots8%5%11Physical
1955.0
Scarlet Boots.pngScarlet Boots The Three Brothers4%-10415 Fire
15 Lightning
2902.0
Scavenger Boots.pngScavenger Boots5%431504.0
Scholar Boots.pngScholar Boots5%33-10%1652.0
Shadow Kazite Light Boots.pngShadow Kazite Light Boots The Soroboreans13%195%3004.0
Shock Boots.pngShock Boots12%30%1152%5006.010% Impact bonus
Silver Boots.pngSilver Boots14%15%182%-2%2608.0
Simple Shoes.pngSimple Shoes1%13901.0
Slayer’s Boots.pngSlayer’s Boots The Three Brothers14%10%157Physical
442504.0
Squire Boots.pngSquire Boots9%15%15%1255-15%5%4705.0
Tattered Boots.pngTattered Boots1%111902.0
Tenebrous Boots.pngTenebrous Boots9%7%7%7%7Ethereal
10 Decay
5-10%2603.0
Trader Boots.pngTrader Boots4%232002.0
Tsar Boots.pngTsar Boots20%20%41354%-9%17.0
Vigilante Boots.pngVigilante Boots The Three Brothers14%11055%-2%3408.0Prevents Hampered
Virgin Boots.pngVirgin Boots The Soroboreans12%1102%3008.0
White Kintsugi Boots.pngWhite Kintsugi Boots20%217Fire
2%-6%48014.0
White Priest Boots.pngWhite Priest Boots7%20%20%20%3-10%2602.0
Wolf Mage Boots.pngWolf Mage Boots The Soroboreans4%1115-10%2252.0
Wolf Medic Boots.pngWolf Medic Boots The Soroboreans13%192%-5%5%-2%3008.0Recover +0.05 Health Health per second
Wolf Plate Boots.pngWolf Plate Boots18%15%21234%-1%46010.0
Worker Boots.pngWorker Boots1%13901.0

See Also[]

Advertisement